Home > Hollywood Actor > Theo James Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bodysize

Theo James Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bodysize

404414_2.1

Theo James Biography

Theo James was born Theodore Peter James Kinnaird Taptiklis on December 16, 1984 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. Preceding finding the main part of Jed Harper on powerful show arrangement “Uproar”, he made his TV make a big appearance on “A Passionate Woman”. This was taken after with a visitor featuring part in a scene of “Downton Abbey” as Turkish representative Kemal Pamuk. In 2012, he showed up on “Case Sensitive” and “Room at the Top”. By 2013, he earned his another little screen driving part that of Walter William Clark, Jr on the wrongdoing dramatization arrangement “Brilliant Boy”.

James’ film credits included “You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger” (2010) and “The Inbetweeners Movie” (2011) preceding his huge break as David in the 2012 element “Underworld: Awakening”. A short time later being tapped to depict Tobias “Four” Eaton in sci-fi activity film “Unique”, he tasted prompt overall fame, because of its overall achievement. Having two movies discharged in 2014, to be specific “London Fields” and “Franny”, the performing artist was in this manner charged to repeat his part in “The Divergent Series: Insurgent” (2015).

Acting aside, James used to serve as the vocalist and guitarist of the London-based band Shere Khan, which declared in November 2012 they were no more effectively playing as a band. As of his adoration life, the performer has been dating on-screen character Ruth Kearney since 2009.

Theo James Profile

Famous as :Actor, musician

Birth Name :Theodore Peter J. K. Taptiklis

Birth Date :December 16, 1984

Birth Place :Oxford, England, UK

Claim to fame :As Jed Harper in “Bedlam” (2011) (TV)

Theo James Body size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.85m

Height in Centimeters: 185cm

Height in Feet: 6 Feet 0 1/2 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  70kg

Weight in Pounds: 154lbs

Chest in Inches: 40 Inches

Waist in Inches: 32 Inches

Biceps in Inches: 16 Inches

Eye Color: Brown

Theo James Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

images (5)

Gene Hackman Profile| Picture |Bio| Body Measurments

Gene Hackman Biography Gene Hackman was born on January 30, 1930, in San Bernardino, California. …