Home > Bollywood Actress > Sushmita Sen Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Sushmita Sen Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

images (5)

Sushmita Sen Biography

Sushmita Sen was born on 19 November 1975 in Hyderabad into a Bengali crew. She finished educating from the Saint Ann’s High School, Secunderabad. As she got a call for Miss India, Sushmita never did a reversal to instruction. Her first open appearance was at the Air Force Club Contest at 15 years old. Amid her more youthful age, she was viewed as a boyish girl and invested the majority of her energy with young men. She surprised everybody when she was delegated Miss India and her rival Aishwarya needed to took up First Runner-up spot. The performing artist is known for her tasteful dressing and is considered as a ‘Wild Cat’. She is striking, uninhibited and without a doubt charming. The Miss Universe is known for her adoration to pen down wonderful ballads and not very many individuals think about the shrouded ability, which Sushmita Sen has.

Family

Sushmita is the girl of Shuber Sen, who was a previous Wing Commander of the Indian Air Force and Subhra Sen was a gems architect furthermore the proprietor of a Dubai-based store. Her meternal granddad was an artist. She has one sibling named Rajeev sen and a sister named Neelam, who is hitched to Nauman Mallick.

Career

In 1994, Sushmita Sen has chosen to take part in Miss India excellence expo challenge and has won the title of ‘Femina Miss India’. She has vanquished Aishwariya Rai in the race for the title. Same year, she had spoken to India at The Miss Universe Pageant facilitated at Manila in Philippines and she won it also. She has possessed a generation organization named Tantra Entertainment, which recompensed the India establishment to choose members by the Miss Universe association.

Bollywood

Sushmita has statred her profession in bollywood with the film Dastak in 1996. Her part in Sirf Tum, allowed to make an imprint in Indian movies. Later her motion picture Main Hoon Na, went ahead to higest netting in the cinematic world. She was most recently seen in the film ‘No Problem’ in 2010. In 2015, she was found in a Bengali film Nirbaak.

Sweetheart/Marriage

Beforehand, Sushmita has connected up with a few illicit relationships, however now she is not dating anybody. The on-screen character said that, she has no arrangements of getting hitched. As of late she has communicated that, “I think you spare the best for the last. I don’t think standards set by the general public should be trailed by everybody, such as getting instructed by age of 18 years, wedding at 25 and getting to be parent by 27. I don’t have faith in this”.

Individual life

The most captivating and sharp woman Sushmita Sen has received a child young lady named Renee in the year 2000. Since she was a 25 year old single lady then, she was not given the consent to take the guardianship of the kid. Then again, later on the High Court curbed the claim and Sushmita acquired addition of reason. She embraced a 3 month old young lady on 13 June, 2010 and she gave her the named her Alisah. With the entry of her second girl, she got greatest change in her life. She is likewise a famous giver.

Wellness

Sushmita Sen the tall and lovely on-screen character keeps up her excellence by taking after great eating regimen consistently. Her eating routine some ginger tea taking after a glass of vegetable squeeze alongside three egg whites or porridge. She likewise does yoga and pranayam for genuine feelings of serenity and rests early. Sushmita works out consistently to look after herself.

In Bangali film Nirbaak

Nirbaak (Speechless) is an Indian Bengali Drama film coordinated by Srijit Mukherji, featuring Sushmita Sen, Jisshu Sengupta, Ritwick Chakraborty and Anjan Dutta. This is the first bengali film for Sushmita Sen. The film is a hyperlink account embodying four adoration stories joined by a solitary lady (played by Sushmita Sen). Each adoration story includes one element which is noiseless hence Nirbaak.

Sushmita Sen Profile

Name : Sushmita Sen

Other Name : Sush, Titu

Birth place : Hyderabad, India

Date of Birth: 19 November 1975

Age : 39 years

Sushmita Sen Bra size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.71m

Height in Centimeters: 171cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 7 1/2 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  57kg

Weight in Pounds: 126lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 34-25-36

Bra Size: 34B

Eye Color: Black

Sushmita Sen Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

grid-cell-24548-1423214271-4

Ayesha Kapur Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Ayesha Kapur Biography On-screen character Ayesha Kapur was born on 13 September 1994 in Dusseldorf, …