Home > TV Serial Actress > Sukirti Kandpal actress Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Measurements

Sukirti Kandpal actress Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Measurements

Sukriti-kandpal-HOT-HD (2)

Sukirti Kandpal Biography

Sukirti was conceived on November 20, 1987 in Nanital, Uttarakhand, India. She is destined to Mr & Mrs B D Kandpal. She has a senior sister Bhavna and a sibling, Manjul Kandpal. Sukirti Kandpal at first needed to seek after her profession in law as she is destined to an open prosecutor. She worked in a universal BPO before she joined the Television industry.

She has played the hero Dr. Riddhima Gupta in Dill Mill Gayye for which she picked up popularity, yet soon she was supplanted by Jennifer Winget. She then did a part of an enemy in Agle Janam Mohe Bitiya Hi Kijo. She additionally have done parts in Jersey No. 10 and Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai. Her most well known part is in Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani where she potrays Pia Dobriyal, the primary hero. She has additionally done a cameo in motion picture Love Sex Aur Dhoka . Sukirti Kandpal was into demonstrating before beginining her profession as a Television performing artist. The lead performing artist of the Television serial Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani, the flawless Sukirti Kandpal spoke to India at the Miss India World Wide, 2011 exhibition in Dubai. Sukirti Kandpal won the title ‘Bollywood Diva’ and was additionally one of the main 10 challengers .

After a brief spell in the show Ssshhhh…Phir Koi Hai, Sukirti was taken note. She shot to notoriety as an on-screen character through a games based energetic TV arrangement called Jersey No. 10 where she tried the charecter of a tennis player called ‘Saakshi’.

Entering the show Dill Mill Gayye as the second “Dr.Riddhima” supplanting Shilpa Anand, Sukirti scaled new statures with this show. Despite the fact that its normally hard to supplant a tremendously adored charecter in a famous cleanser, Sukirti Kandpal took no time at all in making the viewers like her. As her Co-star Karan Singh Grover rightly expressed: ‘Sukirti is surpassing all desires’. After Dill Mill Gayye, Sukirti Kandpal sacked the part of the main woman inverse Vivian Dsena in another show called ‘Pyaar Kii Ye Ek Kahaani’ where she plays ‘Piya’. This show should be an adjustment of the Twilight arrangement and has picked up Sukirti a tremendous fan base. Sukirti Kandpal with her co-star Vivian Dsena applauded and cheered for the Indian cricket group at the Feroze Shah Kotla Ground in New Delhi. The onscreen couple appeared to be having a fabulous time watching group India trounce Netherlands in ICC Cricket World Cup 2011.

Sukirti Kandpal Profile

Birth Name : Sukirti Khandpal

Nickname : Sukku, Suku

Place of Birth : Nanital, Uttarakhand, India

Date of Birth : 20 November 1987

Age : 27 years

Sukirti Kandpal Body size/Measurements

Hair color : Black

Eye color : Brown

Weight : 54kg

Height : 5’3.5″

Bra Cup Size : 34A

Bust size : 34

Waist Size : 25″

Hips Size : 34″

Shoe Size : 6.5

Sukirti Kandpal Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also


Armaan was in a relationship with Moonmoon Dutta

  Munmun Dutta, largely referred to as glamourous Babita from Tarak Mehta Hindu deity Ulta …