Home > Tamil Actress > Priyamani Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Priyamani Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size


Priyamani Biography

Priya Mani born on June 4, 1984 at Palakkad, Kerala, India She won the prestigious National Film Award for Best Actress for her fruitful part as “Muthazaghu” in the Tamil film Paruthiveeran.

She began her vocation with the film Kangalal Kaithu Sei, which was a lemon in the cinematic world. A while later, she was matched with Dhanush in Balu Mahendra’s Adhu Oru Kana Kaalam, which tumbled in the cinematic world also. She is one of only a handful few on-screen characters who star in both basically acclaimed and business motion pictures.

After a few Chennai film industry hits, for example, Yamadonga, Malaikottai, Paruthi Veeran and Thirakkatha, she has effectively settled herself as a promising youthful on-screen character of the South Indian film industry.

Priya Mani was conceived on June 4 in Palakkad, Kerala in 1984. She was raised in Bangalore. She began her movie vocation with her introduction film in Kollywood called Kangalal Kaithu Sei close by performer Vaseegaran. The film was a failure in the cinematic world and she proceeded onward to Malayalam and Telugu movies attributable to an absence of offers in Tamil movies. She made her Telugu make a big appearance in Pellaina Kothalo with Jagapati Babu. Priyamani rose to acclaim with this film.

Priyamani has made her Tamil rebound with the globally acclaimed Tamil film Paruthiveeran helmed by Ameer Sultan, featuring debutant Karthik Sivakumar. She has likewise marked on for another Tamil film in which she assumes the lead part with performer Jeevan.

Priyamani was conceived in Palakkad to Vasudeva Mani Iyer and Latha Mani Iyer. She was the most renowned one in her school days and she has done displaying for Kancheepuram silks, Erode silks and Lakshmi silks. After her 12 th standard it was the well known Tamil Director, Bharathiraja who brought her into film industry.

Priyamani has an incredible furor for acting and her most loved on-screen characters incorporate Mammooty, Anant Nag and Mohanlal. Being an extremely shrewd garrulous young lady, she cherishes visiting with individuals and her distractions incorporate music and move. She is Bollywood on-screen character Vidya Balan’s second cousin. She won the National grant for her execution in Paruthiveeran.

She is one of the 4 contenders for Manorama’s News Maker of 2008.

Priyamani is fulfilling everybody with her acting ability in Tollywood and is planning to please more youthful era and more established era in parallel. It is a truth that she is being combined inverse to Nandhamuri Balakrishna in two movies. One film is being coordinated by Mahadev, who is making his introduction as a chief and another film is being coordinated by N. Shanker which is a film created by Actress Priyamani. The movies are both scripted as activity arranged movies with some fascinating scenes over the present political situation.

Then, Priyamani will likewise be seen as a significant other to youthful legend Nithin in his next film DRONA. This film is said to be a sentimental activity thriller with Priyamani in a jazzy boyish girl part. Priyamani has an impeccable appeal to satisfy the more youthful and the more seasoned crowd.

Priyamani Profile

Birth Name : Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer

Date of birth : 04/06/1984

Place of birth : Palakkad, Kerala, India

Priyamani Bra size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.68m

Height in Centimeters: 168cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 6 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  56kg

Weight in Pounds: 123lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 32-27-35

Bra Size: 32B

Eye Color: Black

Priyamani Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also


Anushka Shetty Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Anushka Shetty Biography Stunning South Siren, Anushka was born on 7 November 1981 in Banglore, …