Home > Celebrities > Pitbull Profile |Picture |Biography |Body Size

Pitbull Profile |Picture |Biography |Body Size


Pitbull Biography

Armando Christian Pérez, prominently known by his stage name Pitbull, is a renowned American artist cum rapper, who hails from Miami, Florida, USA. Of all the achievement and acclaim he appreciates and savors today, his adolescence was only the opposite. His guardians, exiled people from Cuba, split up when he was only a little child and thus he was exclusively raised by his mom and later on by a temporary family from Roswell, Georgia when his mom showed him out on discovering that he had begun hawking medications quite recently like his dad. Notwithstanding his guardians emphasis on being in contact with his Cuban roots, he wouldn’t have known about Jose Marti—the Cuban national saint and writer—at three years old, and would have never discovered the adequacy and limit of straightforward word power. Subsequent to finishing his graduation, he instantly set spotlight on his music. He was especially affected by Celia Cruz and Willy Chirino and attracted to Miami Bass type of popular music called Crunk. Lil Jon, acknowledged as the expert of Crunk, propelled him in the collection ‘Rulers of Crunk’ in 2002. A universal star in the genuine sense, he’s worked close by Lil Jon, Eminem, 50 Cent, Afrojack, NeYo, Ying Yang Twins, Twista, Adassa, JLo, and so on.

Childhood & Early Life

Pitbull was born on January 15, 1981, to Cuban exiled people, in Miami, Florida. His guardians separated when he was youthful and he was bolstered by his mom alone.

Jose Marti, a Cuban national legend and writer, affected him and even at 3 years old, he could present his most acclaimed works. He trusts his high music insight and prevalence originates from the way that he spent his adolescence listening to Salsa, Merengue, Bachata, Bass Music, Hip-Hop, Techno, House and Rave.

He finished his instruction at South Miami Senior High School and moved on from Miami Coral Park High School. Quickly, he was enduring on focussing altogether on his rap

Pitbull Profile

Famous as : Rapper

Birth Name : Armando Christian Perez

Birth Date : January 15, 1981

Birth Place : Miami, Florida, USA

Claim to Fame : Debut album

Pitbull Body size/Measurements

Pitbull height ; 5 ft 9 or 175 cm

Pitbull weight ; 161 lbs or 73 kg

Pitbull Eyes color: Blue

Pitbull Hair Color:  Bald

Pitbull Arms/ Biceps Size: 3 in or 33 cm

Pitbull waist size: 33 in or 84 cm

Pitbull Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also


Mohit Chauhan Profile |Picture |Bio |Body Size

Mohit Chauhan Biography Mohit Chauhan is an Indian vocalist who began his vocation singing Indian …