Home > TV Serial Actress > Mandira Bedi Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Mandira Bedi Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Mandira-Bedi

Mandira Bedi Biography

Mandira was born on April 15, 1972 in Kolkata. She started working at Oglivy and Mather Advertising Agency and was offered to assume the part of Shanti on little screen. Also, after that she needed “Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi”. She has been extremely energetic about live cricket and got an open door for facilitating “Additional Innings” and in this way the truth singing show “Indian Idol Junior”. She was most recently seen in Anil Kapoor’s demonstrate “24”.

Education

Mandira did her educating from Cathedral and John Connon High School. She finished her graduation from St. Xavier’s College and post graduation from Sophia Polytech, Mumbai.

Family

Mandira Bedi was destined to Verinder Singh Bedi and Gita Bedi. Her dad used to work with ICI. She has her tribal roots originating from the Khatri group of Fazilka, a town in Punjab. She got hitched to a Bollywood film chief, Raj Kaushal on 14 February, 1999. The adorable couple was honored with a kid Vir Kaushal on June 19, 2011 . Purportedly, Mandira Bedi and Raj Kaushal will embrace a young lady youngster furthermore have connected in the NGO for the procedure of receiving. Mandira is extremely sure about growing the family and knowing her child Vir can deal with things all alone at this point. The couple is presently energetically sitting tight for their minimal girl’s entry.

Gangs of Hasseepur
Mandira was the judge of he show Gangs of Hasseepur alongside Tanishaa Mukerji. She cherished the topic of the show since it was in light of demonstrating the present subjects of the general public in a comic manner.

Career

Mandira Bedi had begun her vocation as a TV performing artist furthermore showed up in 1995 film “Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge” in a supporting part. Among her other vocation highlights, she was doled out as one of the moderators of the Indian TV ability reality show “Notoriety Gurukul” furthermore supplanted R. Madhavan as the stay of “Arrangement Ya No Deal”. She additionally was the host of the musical reality show “Jo Jeeta Wohi Super Star” on STAR One. The excellence likewise got the opportunity to be on the photograph format of men’s magazine Maxim India.

Mandira Bedi in 24

Popular TV moderator Mandira Bedi, made her return on TV following 9 years with the Indian adjustment of American dramatization arrangement ’24’. 24 was disclosed on Colors channel and Mandira was found in the part as Nikita Rai.

Mandira Bedi Profile

Name : Mandira Bedi

Nickname : Mandy

Date of Birth : April 15, 1972

Age : 42 years

Height : 5’6″

Occupation : Actress, presenter

Spouse : Raj Kaushal

Mandira Bedi Bra size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.68m

Height in Centimeters: 168cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 6 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  62kg

Weight in Pounds: 136lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 34-27-35

Bra Size: 34C

Eye Color: Black

Mandira Bedi Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

Screenshot_418

SHOCKING News by Rahul Raj’s father about Pratyusha Banerjee’s Family

The suspense close the mysterious death of Balika Vadhu star Pratyusha Banerjee took another tense …