Home > Bollywood Actress > Mamta Kulkarni Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Mamta Kulkarni Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size



Mamta Kulkarni Biography

Mamta Kulkarni was born in a Marathi-talking family, and inhabited Yari Road, Versova, Andheri West, down with two sisters, Mithila and Moulina. Nothwithstanding Mamta’s Marathi articulation, and her insufficiency to talk familiar English. Kulkarni made her presentation through the Tamil film Nanbargal which was coordinated by Shoba Chandrasekar.


Mamta Kulkarni made her Bollywood debut with the 1992 motion picture Tirangaa. In 1993, she featured in Aashiq Awara that won her a Filmfare Lux New Face Award. She went ahead to emerge in numerous respected movies, for example, Waqt Hamara Hai (1993), Krantiveer (1994), Karan Arjun (1995), Sabse Bada Khiladi (1995) and Baazi (1995).

Assets appeared to change when Rajkumar Santoshi, in whose prior motion picture Ghatak: Lethal (1996) she had a cameo outside in a tune, give her a role as the female lead in his 1998 motion picture China Gate, a savage redo of Seven Samurai. All things considered, things did not go as arranged. Relations in the middle of Santoshi and the performing artist soured, and bits of gossip started flowing that Kulkarni was dropped from the motion picture, and reestablished when criminal Chhota Rajan interceded for her benefit. While the motion picture was at long last discharged, it was additionally a tremendous lemon. Also, the main melody in the motion picture, the thing number Chamma, was picturised on Urmila Matondkar, despite the fact that Kulkarni had fabricated her notoriety with such numbers. To make an already difficult situation even worse, the tune ended up being a chartbuster, significantly expanded Urmila’s fame and was even utilized as a part of Baz Luhrmann’s Moulin Rouge!. She work Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller, Censor in 2001.

Enraged at the unforeseen development, Kulkarni lashed out at Santoshi, blaming him for cutting her screen time on the grounds that she had denied his advances. Santoshi denied all gossipy tidbits joined with the motion picture, and the matter was given a calm interment. In any case, this turned out to be the final knockout to Kulkarni’s profession. She just showed up in a modest bunch of motion pictures after that, and new offers went away. She quit motion pictures after her the 2002 film Kabhie Tum Kabhie Hum. In this year, she additionally lives up to expectations in Divine Temple Khajuraho.

Amid her vocation, she was offered movies with Mithun Chakraborty, Ajay Devgan, Bobby Deol, Shahrukh Khan, Sanjay Dutt, Akshay Khanna, Salman Khan, and Anil Kapoor. She turned down numerous enormous movies, for example, Sapoot, Agnaary, Mr and Mrs Khiladi, Bandahan, Aunty No.1, Dulhe Raja, Davaa, Shikari, Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet and Kareeb on the grounds that her part was not extensive.

Kulkarni picked up acclaim in the wake of posturing topless for the front of Stardust, a prominent Indian film magazine, in September 1993. She was charged under India’s numerous profanity laws, and wound up under assault from both progressive religious gatherings and ladies’ gatherings. The plain performer lashed out at dissenters, calling them wolves in sheep’s clothing.

Mamta was at last indicted in July 2000, and fined Rs. 15,000. In any case, this brought about yet another debate in light of the fact that she showed up in court in a burqa to sidestep picture takers, which prompted demise dangers and challenges from the nearby Islamic group. In any case, she was held guiltless by the Bombay High Court in January 2004. In 1997, she was allegedly paid an extensive add up to perform at a private capacity by an official from Bihar, who was later captured after examinations concerning the Fodder Scam case. Kulkarni was cross examined, yet she precluded any learning from claiming the lawmaker’s predecessors. Mamta additionally did couple of films in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Bengali, and Malayalam.

Off Screen Work

TV show

Mamta is presently living as a profound lady. Well known Indian TV show Bigg Boss drew nearer Mamta to be a challenger in its Season 7 however Mamta won’t.

Individual life

Kulkarni wedded 52-year-old Goswami, behind an involved acquaintance, when he was in jail in Dubai. She was dealing with her spouse’s lodging business in his nonappearance. As indicated by the buzz, the performer has as far as anyone knows grasped the Islamic religion in the wake of tying bunch with Vicky Goswami on May 10. Instantly, the dubious performing artist was accepted to have settled in Nairobi, Kenya, with her spouse. She settled in New York from 2005.

Mamta Kulkarni Profile

Name: Mamta Mukhund Kulkarni

Other name: Mamta Kulkarni, Rani, Mamata Kulkarni

Born: April 20, 1972

Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Star Sign: Aries

Profession: Actress

Citizenship: Indian

Language: Hindi, Marathi, English

Religion: Hindu

Mamta Kulkarni Bra size/Measurements

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 2 Inches

Weight in Kilograms: 58 kg

Body Measurement and Size:36-26-36 inches

Bra Size: 36B

Bra Cup Size: B

Waist Size: 26 Inches

Hip Size: 36 Inches

Feet/Shoe Size: 8

Dress Size: 6

Eye Color:Brown

Hair Color: Brown

Mamta Kulkarni Hot Picture Gallery

Check Also


Vaani Kapoor Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Vaani Kapoor Biography Vaani Kapoor was born on 23 August 1988 and raised in Delhi. …