Home > Bollywood Actor > John Abraham Profile |Picture| Biography|Body Size

John Abraham Profile |Picture| Biography|Body Size

images (1)

John Abraham Biography

John Abraham was born on 17 December 1972 to a Malayali father Abraham John and a Parsi mother Firoza Irani in Mumbai. His dad is an engineer from Aluva, Kerela. His Parsi name is “Farhan” however his dad being Marthomite Syrian Christian named him ‘John’. He has two kin, a sister named Susy Mathew and a more youthful sibling Alan who is a designer.

In Hera Pheri 3

Executive Neeraj Vora has reserved in Abhishek Bachchan and John Abraham to play the male leads in his up and coming film Hera Pheri 3 which is the third portion of the Hera Pheri establishment. Abhishek and John’s science we have as of now seen in Dostana film. Their fellowship is promising and science is certain to work ponders on the extra large screen. He will be seen assuming twofold part with difference identities and nature.

Education

John finished his educating from Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai. He got his Bachelor’s degree in Economics from Jai Hind school. He sought after his MBA from Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies (NMIMS), Mumbai.

Career

John made his acting presentation with bollywood motion picture Jism in 2003 which performed well in the cinema world. He got acknowledgment in Dhoom (2004) for his part of a villian. The film was created by Yash Raj Films and was one of the most elevated earning film of that year. He showed up in the major discriminating effective film, Water (2005), which depicted the shocking destiny of Hindu dowagers in British India of the 1930s.

The film was composed and coordinated by autonomous Canadian movie producer Deepa Mehta. It was selected for the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film. His first film of 2013 was the multi-starrer Race 2 which was financially fruitful. He was most recently seen in the film Madras Cafe inverse Nargis Fakhri.

John as Producer

His presentation film as a maker was Vicky Donor (2012) featuring Ayushmann Khurrana, Annu Kapoor and Yami Gautam took after by his second generation, Madras Cafe which was additionally coordinated by Shoojit Sircar. John has additionally declared his thoughts on Hamara Bajaj, an up and coming reality film.

Upcoming film Jazbaa

Jazbaa is the up and coming Bollywood film, which will be coordinated by Sanjay Gupta. The film highlights the nice looking on-screen character John Abraham and Aishwarya Rai Bachchan ahead of the pack parts. John will be seen assuming a cameo part in the film. Jazbaa will be go on floors in 2015 January.

In Aankhen Sequel

John has officially chosen to collaborate with the Welcome chief once more for a continuation on Aankhen. Aankhen which had discharged in 2002 featured Amitabh Bachchan, Arjun Rampal and Akshay Kumar in the number one spot parts. The motion picture is right now in the scripting stage, the chief performer couple is said to have a finally discussion about the task and have additionally wanted to meet some other time soon to examine about John�s character in the film.

John Abraham 1911 film

John Abraham is concocting the new pursuit of Shoojit Sircar’s film “1911”. The chief is concentrating on the life of footballer Sibdas Bhaduri, who effectively drove exposed footed Indians against British footballers in 1911. John Abraham will be found in the number one spot part as Sibdas Bhaduri in the film. The on-screen character had prior played a footballer in 2007 film Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal. The pre-generation of 1911 has begun.

Sweetheart/Marriage

One of the most blazing performing artists in India, John Abraham has at long last gotten married to his better half of three years Priya Runchal at a private function in Los Angeles. John met venture financier Priya in 2010 at a typical exercise center and soon bits of gossip rose that John began seeing Priya while he was in a consistent association with Bipasha. Yet, John negated these assertions and expressed in a meeting that he met Priya through a typical companion and there was a quick association.

In Force 2 Movie

John Abraham and Vipul Amrutlal Shah are collaborating at the end of the day. The couple are meeting up for the continuation of their 2011 hit Force. Delhi Belly distinction chief Abhinay Deo will coordinate the continuation which is titled Force 2. With respect to the main woman, Genelia D’Souza Deshmukh played the female hero in the first part however the producers are yet to declare the courageous woman of their second portion which will go on floors in September this yea

John Abraham Profile

Real Name : Farhan Abraham

Nick name : Johnnie

Date of Birth : 17 December 1972

Age : 42 years

Profession Actor: Producer, Model

John Abraham Body size/Measurements

Height in cm ; 185 cm

Height in meters ; 1.85 m

Height in Feet Inches ; 6 feet 1 inch (6′ 1″)

Weight in Kg ; 78-80 Kg

Weight in Pounds ; 171-176 lbs

Weight in 2013 ; 79 Kg/174 lbs

Chest ; 46 inch

waist ; 32 inches

Biceps ; 18 inches

Neck ; 16 inches

Eye Colour ; Dark Brown

Hair Colour ; Black

John Abraham Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

dc-cover-j9l8e5sact7qf0g4f7aar034v6-20160810222146-medi

Harshvardhan Kapoor, Bio, Profile, Body size, pics

Harshvardhan Kapoor Bioghrapgy/About Harshvardhan Kapoor is the most youthful child of bollywood performing artist Anil …