Home > Hollywood Actor > Jamie Dornan Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bodysize

Jamie Dornan Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bodysize

Jamie Dornan Biography

Jamie Dornan used to take part in the dramatization division in his school before choosing to seek after an expert acting vocation. He made his acting introduction in the 2006 film “Marie Antoinette” as Axel von Fersen. A short time later, he featured in “Past the Rave” and “Shadows in the Sun” notwithstanding short movies “Pleasant to Meet You”, “X Returns”, and “The Black Widow”.

It was his 2014 sensual sentimental dramatization include “Fifty Shades of Gray” that slung him to overall fame. He depicted the main male character Christian Gray inverse Dakota Johnson’s Anastasia Steele. Next, he could be seen showing up in “Untitled John Wells venture” and “The ninth Life of Louis Drax”, both movies were discharged in 2015.

On TV, Dornan was best referred to for her principle parts as The Huntsman/Sheriff Graham Humbert on “Sometime in the distant past” and Paul Spector on “The Fall”, for which he was selected for British Academy Television Award for Best Actor.

Acting aside, Dornan was abundantly announced for his affection existence with then sweetheart, performing artist Keira Knightley. They dated from 2003 to 2005. He then wedded English performing artist and artist lyricist Amelia Warner on April 27, 2013. The couple respected a girl in November that year.

Jamie Dornan Profile

Famous as :Actor, model

Birth Name :James Dornan

Birth Date :May 01, 1982

Birth Place :Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :As Count Axel Fersen in Marie Antoinette

“ (2006)

Jamie Dornan Body size/Measurements

Height: 183cm (6ft 0 inches)

Weight: 160 pounds ( 72 kg)

Shoe Size: 8UK (42 Euro)

Chest Size: 38 in

Waist Size: 30 in

Bicep Size: 14 in

Hair Colour: Brown

Eye Colour: Blue

Jamie Dornan Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

images (5)

Gene Hackman Profile| Picture |Bio| Body Measurments

Gene Hackman Biography Gene Hackman was born on January 30, 1930, in San Bernardino, California. …