Home > Tamil Actress > Hema Malini Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size| Measurements

Hema Malini Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size| Measurements

914073-hemamalini___-1435902282

Hema Malini Biography

Hema was born in the Tamil-speaking Chakravarthy family on October 16, 1948 in Ammankudi, Tamil Nadu. Her father’s name is V.S.R. Chakravarthy and her mother, Jaya, was a film maker. She was enlisted in the Chennai-based Andhra Mahila Sabha.

Subsequent to executing as a dance lover in a 1961 provincial motion picture, she was dismisses by Tamil Director, Sridhar, amid 1964 when she initially endeavored to act, because she had no star claim. Sridhar was demonstrated wrong when Hema persevered, appeared inverse unbelievable actor, Raj Kapoor in ‘Sapnon Ka Saudagar’ only 4 years after her dismissal.

From that point there has no been thinking back for this appealing Libran, who went to star in near to 140 motion pictures; who additionally created and coordinated two films, furthermore coordinated a TV serial ‘Noopur’.

In the wake of turning down engagement propositions from Sanjeev Kumar and Jeetendra, she met with hot kindred performing artist, Dharmendra, both were pulled in to one another and needed to get hitched. Dharmendra, who was at that point wedded to Prakash Kaur, and had two children, Sunny and Bobby, couldn’t wed Hema as Prakash declined to separate him. As per the Hindu Marriage Act, a Hindu can’t wed a second time while the first wife is still alive. Dharmendra fits in with an Arya Samaj Hindu Punjabi Jatt crew.

On August 21, 1979, both Hema and Dharmendra changed over to Islam, changed their names to Aisha Bi R. Chakravarty and Dilawar Khan Kewal Krishn individually, and got hitched as per Islamic ceremonies. Three years after their marriage, Hema consequently conceived Esha and afterward later to Ahana. Esha is a performer in her own particular rights. The trio, well capable in expressions of the human experience of Bharatnatyam move structure, have performed together at various move occasions and shows.

Hema is an individual from the privilege winged Bharatiya Janata Party, and turned into an individual from the Rajya Sabha, the upper place of the Indian Parliament.

She was amongst the first performing artists to wear ringer base and shirts in Hindi motion pictures, and is likewise amongst the few who have kept their word of honor of not wearing any uncovering outfits out in the open. Hema, who is additionally called ‘Dream Girl’ keeps on acting in films, with her most recent being “Baabul” in 2006.

Hema Malini Profile

Birth Name : Hema Malini Chakravarty

Father : V.S. Ramanujam Chakravarthy

Mother : Jaya Chakravarthy

Birthday : 16 October 1948

Age : 66 years

Birth Place : Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India

Hema Malini Body size/Measurements

Hema Malini Body Shape: Hourglass

Hema Malini Breast Size/Bra Size: 36C

Hema Malini Figure Size/Body Measurement: 36-26-36 inches

Hema Malini Weight: 54 kg

Hema Malini Height: 5 feet 6 inches

Hema Malini Eye Color: Black

Hema Malini Hair Color: Black

Hema Malini Feet/Shoe Size: 7

Hema Malini Waist Size: 26 inches

Hema Malini Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

priyamani-latest-photoshoot-from-2014-8225

Priyamani Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Priyamani Biography Priya Mani born on June 4, 1984 at Palakkad, Kerala, India She won …