Home > Hollywood Actress > Georgie Henley Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra size |Measurements

Georgie Henley Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra size |Measurements

600full-georgie-henley

Georgie Henley Biography

English screen entertainer Georgie Henley (conceived Georgina Henley) climbed to notoriety as a youngster performer, remarkably for her multi-film appearances as WWII-period swashbuckler Lucie Pevensie in Walden Media’s well known adjustments of C.S. Lewis’ Narnia books. She started at eight years of age, in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005), then attempted the same part in 2008’s Prince Caspian and 2010’s Voyage of the Dawn Treader. The initial two of these portions were delivered when Henley was in punctuation school. Henley would branch out from the Narnia arrangement for 2012’s Perfect Sisters.

Georgie Henley Profile

Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Georgia Laura Henley

Birth Date :

July 09, 1995

Birth Place :

Ilkley, Yorkshire, England, UK

Georgie Henley Body size/Measurements

Age in 2014: 19 (9 July 1995)

Height in Meters: 1.63m

Height in Centimeters: 163cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 4 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  50kg

Weight in Pounds: 110lbs

Body Measurement and Size: 30-23-30

Bra Size: 30A

Eye Color: Blue

Georgie Henley Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

images (4)

Minka Kelly Profile |Hot Picture |Bio |Bra Size

Minka Kelly Biography Minka Dumont Kelly was born Minka Dumont Dufay on June 24, 1980, …