Home > Bollywood Actress > Elli Avram Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Body size |Measurements

Elli Avram Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Body size |Measurements

Gorgeous-Elli-Avram-Wallpaper

Elli Avram Biography

Elli Avram, the Swedish Greek performer was conceived as Elisabet Avramidou on the 29th of July, 1990 in Stockholm, Sweden. In a matter of seconds she dwells in Mumbai, India. Elli’s dad Jannis Avramidis is a Greek artist who lives in Sweden; and Maria Granlund, her mom is a prominent Swedish performer. Maria Granlund had featured in Ingmar Bergman’s ‘Fanny and Alexander’, which was an Oscar winning motion picture. She graduated with a degree in Society Economics from the prestigious Frans Schartau High School arranged in Stockholm. From the get-go in her life, Elli Avram had created hobbies in moving, singing and skating. Both her mom and auntie prepared Elli in the field of acting. Her close relative is the proprietor of a theater arranged in Skane nation, Sweden.

In her nation of origin, Elli had done certain ventures, the most discernible being ‘F√∂rbjuden Frukt’ which was a wrongdoing show sentimental film discharged in the month of December in 2008. Here Elli wore the character part of the hero’s teenager sweetheart. This film delineates all the outrages which happens in wrongdoing and it additionally indicates how a young lady begins to look all starry eyed at a kid who has a criminal past joined to his life.

In the year 2010, she tuned in the Miss Greece excellence challenge. Elli was additionally seen on the Swedish TV arrangement, ‘Gomorron Sverige’. In the month of September in 2012, Elle moved to the city of dreams, Mumbai keeping in mind the end goal to seek after a profession in acting in Bollywood. In a meeting she once said that at 14 years old she was extraordinarily moved and propelled by the Bollywood film, “Devdas” featuring Aishwariya Rai Bachchan and Shahrukh Khan, and she needed to sing and move simply as they do in Bollywood movies. Her first venture was nearby performing artist Akshay Kumar in a TV plug for the brand, Eveready Industries, India. In the end she was needed a lead part in Saurabh Verma’s ‘Mickey Virus’, featuring Manish Paul, Nitish Pandey, Puja Gupta, Varun Badola and Manish Choudhury. This was a major open door for her as she didn’t know how to talk in Hindi. At the point when the tryout round was over, she alongside 200 different hopefuls was shortlisted. She figured out how to beat all the 200 and was inevitably chosen for the lead part. In this film, Elli orders the character part of Kamayani George who is the affection enthusiasm of Mickey Virus, the character played by Manish Paul. This film, which was shot in Delhi would be hitting the theaters on the 25th of October, 2013. In a matter of seconds Elli is a Bigg Boss house part in the seventh release of the TV reality show, Big Boss. In this show, different famous people live respectively for a considerable length of time in a colossal house which is completely confined and cut off from whatever remains of the world. Bigg Boss is taking into account Big Brother, a Dutch reality amusement show made by John de Mol.

Her filmography incorporates ‘Mickey Virus’ (2013) and ‘F√∂rbjuden Frukt’ (2008

Elli Avram Profile

Name : Elli Avram
Other name : Eramidhu
Date of birth :29 July 1990
Age : 24 years
Height : 5’2″(approx)
Mother : Maria Granlund
Father : Jannis Avramidis
Profession : Dancer
Religion : Swedish
Close friend : Salman khan

Elli Avram Body size/Measurements

  • Height in Feet: 5 feet 6 inches
  • Weight in Kilograms: 54 kg
  • Body Measurement and Size: 34-28-34 inches
  • Bra Size: 34B
  • Bra Cup Size: B
  • Eye Color: Green Mixed True Gray
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Body Shape: Hourglass
  • Feet/Shoe Size: 7 Inches
  • Dress Size: N/A
  • Waist Size: 28 Inches
  • Hip Size: 34 Inches

Elli Avram Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

grid-cell-24548-1423214271-4

Ayesha Kapur Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Ayesha Kapur Biography On-screen character Ayesha Kapur was born on 13 September 1994 in Dusseldorf, …