Home > Hollywood Actor > Edward Norton Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Body size |Measurements

Edward Norton Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Body size |Measurements

Edward-Norton (1)

Edward Norton Biography

Edward Norton is a no doubt understood American performer, chief, screen-essayist and a prominent maker. Norton first burst into the acting scene with a featuring part in the in the 1996 court dramatization “Primal Fear” which landed him a prestigious Academy Award selection. History rehashed itself two years after the fact when his depiction of the lead part in the social dramatization “American History X” likewise earned an Academy selection in the best performing artist class. The craftsman has likewise attempted his fortunes in film heading with the year 2000 film “Keeping the Faith”. Norton’s various abilities have guaranteed rich fiscal prizes for the performer and today his bank equalization remains at an amazing $50 million. A significant piece of this riches has been produced from Edward’s film spells as an expert performing artist and executive. The performer has additionally delivered a couple of films and has earned a good looking benefit from a couple of them. Style goliath Prada has offered a lucrative support bargain worth a huge number of dollars to Norton for being the substance of their fashioner LG cell telephone. The on-screen character’s fantastic riches has guaranteed that he can without much of a stretch bear the cost of an extravagant lifestyle. Norton dwells in a monstrous house in the famous Beverly Hills neighborhood of Los Angeles, California. His affection for novel autos is satisfied by the progressive BMW 7 half and half vehicle which is fueled by hydrogen fuel. Edward loves to leave on get-aways to intriguing shoreline resorts with his fiancee and is every now and again captured in popular European occasion destinations like Italy and Spain. The performer is an enthusiastic supporter of natural causes and has widely crusaded to bring issues to light about the dangers of human actuated environmental change. As a piece of his endeavors to raise open mindfulness about ecological issues Norton had taken an interest in the 2009 New York City Marathon for the benefit of the Maasai Wilderness Conservation Trust. The universal group has regarded the performing artist for his sterling endeavors and has designated him as the United Nations Goodwill Ambassador for Biodiversity. Edward Norton was conceived in Columbia in a white collar class family and appreciated an exceptionally stable youth. His mom was an instructor while father was a promoter and a previous government prosecutor. Edward has two different kin. Norton’s own life has been soiled by a few discussions and has been the subject of tattle in numerous tabloids. The on-screen character has been involved with numerous prominent famous people. The performer has already dated vocalist Courtney Love and was additionally seen with on-screen character Salma Hayek however both these connections didn’t keep going long closure in disaster for Norton. The craftsman is shortly in a steady association with his long-lasting maker sweetheart Shauna Robertson.

Edward Norton Profile

Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Harrison Norton

Birth Date :

August 18, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Edward Norton Body size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.83m

Height in Centimeters: 183cm

Height in Feet: 6 Feet 0 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  82kg

Weight in Pounds: 180lbs

Chest in Inches: 40 Inches

Waist in Inches: 32 Inches

Biceps in Inches: 18 Inches

Eye Color: Hazel

Edward Norton Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

images (5)

Gene Hackman Profile| Picture |Bio| Body Measurments

Gene Hackman Biography Gene Hackman was born on January 30, 1930, in San Bernardino, California. …