Home > TV Serial Actress > Disha Vakan Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

Disha Vakan Profile |Hot Picture| Bio| Bra Size

disha400

Disha Vakan Biography

Disha Wakani was born on 17 September 1978 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. At present She lives in Goregaon, Mumbai. She got well known for her part as Daya Jethalal Gada in Taarak Mehta Ka Ulta Chashmah on SAB TV. Disha is a major foodie however she attempt to enjoy not all the more on outside nourishment and likes to eat home cooked suppers. Her dad has been a craftsman and has additionally created and coordinated different dramatization plays. So she had a nearby holding with the business right from adolescence. Her guardians have upheld a considerable measure all through her trip in the business.

Dayaben in Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Disha Wakani is assuming the lead part of Daya Jethalal Gada in the well known comic drama serial Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah which pretense on SAB TV. She is combined inverse Dilip Joshi who assumes the part of Jethalal Gada and their on-screen science is extremely popular and is refreshing by every last one. Mayur Vakani who plays the character of Sundarlal, Daya’s sibling in the serial is her genuine sibling.

About the part she said, “At first it was extremely troublesome acclimating to the character and to the signals of Daya’s character, however now it turns out all the more normally to me.”

Disha Wakani and Dilip Joshi

Disha Wakani and Dilip Joshi are the lead characters in the show Taarak Mehta ka Ooltah Chashmah. Dilip Joshi is assuming the part of Jethalal Gada and Disha Wakani is matched inverse Dilip Joshi, assuming the part of Daya Jethalal Gada and their on screen science is extremely acclaimed.

Profession

Disha Wakani showed up in the show Khichdi in 2004, which was disclosed on Star Plus and after that in 2005, she assumed the part of Nisha in the show Instant Khichdi circulated on Star Plus. In 2008 she was chosen for the lead part of Daya Jethalal Gada in the celebrated comic drama show Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah. She had additionally assumed visitor parts in the shows like Kaun banega Crorepati 4 and Indian symbol 5.

Marriage

In the event that most recent reports are to be accepted then, Disha Wakani is all situated to get married with a man named Mayur, who is a Gujarati and has a place with the Vaishnav rank. It is an orchestrated marriage and the groups of two would prefer not to uncover it so early.

Jodhaa Akbar motion picture

Jodhaa Akbar was an Indian epic chronicled show film discharged on 15 February 2008. Disha assumed the part of Madhvi(friend of Jodhaa) in this motion picture.

Devdas

Devdas is a 2002 Bollywood novel adjusted film taking into account the 1917 Sharat Chandra Chattopadhyay novella Devdas. She assumed a little part of Sakhi in the motion picture

Disha Vakan Profile

Name : Disha Wakani

Birthday : 17 September 1978

Age : 36 years

Place Of Birth : Ahmedabad,Gujarat, India

Nickname : Tanna

Sunsign : Aries

Current residence : Mumbai

Religion : Hindu

Occupation : Actress

Disha Vakan Bra size/Measurements

Weight in kg:52 kg or 115 pounds

Height in centimeter:157 cm

Height in feet:5 foot 4 inch

Bra Size:30B

Breast Size:30

Waist Size:23

Hips Size:33

Eye Color:Brown

Hair Color:Brown

Shoe Size:7

Disha Vakan Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

Screenshot_418

SHOCKING News by Rahul Raj’s father about Pratyusha Banerjee’s Family

The suspense close the mysterious death of Balika Vadhu star Pratyusha Banerjee took another tense …