Home > Punjabi Actors > Arya Babbar Profile |Picture| Bio|Body Size|Measurments

Arya Babbar Profile |Picture| Bio|Body Size|Measurments

Arya-Babbar-2560x2048-17887

Arya Babbar Biography

Arya Babbar is an Indian on-screen character, who lives up to expectations in Bollywood and in Punjabi motion pictures. He was born on May 24, 1981 in Mumbai. He has begun his acting voyage in 2002 with Raj Kanwar’s Bollywood film Ab Ke Baras alongwith performing artist Amrita Rao. He got named for the “Most Promising Newcomer – Male” at the Star Screen Awards. He was most recently seen in the truth show Bigg Boss season 8. He is at present seen in Sony TV’s legendary show Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman.

Family

Arya Babbar is the child of Raj Babbar and Nadira Babbar. His dad is a performing artist turned lawmaker and mother is an Indian theater craftsman. Arya has two kin, sister Juhi Babbar and relative Prateik Babbar. Prateik is additionally an Indian performer and child recently on-screen character Smita Patil and Raj Babbar. Hailing from an acting foundation, Arya was actually disposed towards film industry.

Arya Babbar

In Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman is an arrangement taking into account the biography of Lord Hanuman. Aarya Babbar is trying the part of a definitive wannabe Raavan in the arrangement.

About the part he said, “I am assuming the part of Raavan why should making a go at acquire all the Sankat Hanumaan’s life. There is not a greater negative character than Raavan in this whole universe. I am adoring each bit about my presentation on TV. I have firmly chipped away at my character’s looks and I cherish the scary symbol.”

In Bigg Boss 8

Raj Babbar’s child Arya was seen as one of the contender in the place of disputable arrangement Bigg Boss season 8.

Sweetheart

Prior, Arya Babbar was in association with an Indian theater craftsman Shrishti Nayyar. They have additionally chosen to tie yet later they canceled the marriage arrange and moved in two unique bearings.

In the event that reports are to be accepted, Aarya is involved with a Ludhiana young lady, for a year now. Nonetheless, a source near to the performing artist uncovered that “The young lady is not from the business. She moved to Mumbai sooner or later back. She had even sent a stuffed toy to Aarya amid his stay inside the Bigg Boss house.” Apparently, Aarya’s family has met the young lady and favored the couple.

Career

Arya started his profession in 2002 with film “Stomach muscle ke Baras” which was an unsuccessful motion picture. After part of failure movies, he showed up as Jignee in acclaimed executive Mani Ratnam’s film GURU (2007). After that he likewise assumed part in a remote worked together film “Segment”, which was lead to outside recompenses like Leo Award and Genie Award. Babbar has additionally worked in Bollywood’s blockbuster film “Prepared” with Salman Khan and “Tees maar khan” with Akshay Kumar.

Book Launch

Arya Babbar has discharged his book named My Fiancee, Me & #IFU**EDUP. Relatives, famous people and close companions went to the dispatch of the book in Mumbai. About the book he said, “I’m excessively youthful, making it impossible to compose a self-portrayal. I require more encounters in life and more heartbreaks to pen down a personal history. Be that as it may, as the first line of the book peruses, this book is enlivened from genuine individuals and their genuine huge f**k-ups. I have in an unassuming manner composed a f**k-up story and not an affection story.” He has likewise composed a comic book named ‘Pushpak Viman’.

Television Shows

Bigg Boss 8 as hopeful

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman as Raavan

Arya Babbar Profile

Name : Arya Babbar

Other Names : Gorky, sajjad, Aarya

Date of Birth : 24 May 1981

Age : 33 years

Occupation : Film actor

Arya Babbar Body size/Measurements

Height in Meters: 1.80m

Height in Centimeters: 180cm

Height in Feet: 5 Feet 11 Inches

Weight in Kilograms:  70kg

Weight in Pounds: 154lbs

Chest in Inches: 42 Inches

Waist in Inches: 32 Inches

Biceps in Inches: 16 Inches

Eye Color: Black

Arya Babbar Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also

ravinder_grewal_3

Ravinder Grewal Profile |Picture| Bio|Body Size|

Ravinder Grewal Biography Ravinder Grewal is a male Punjabi singer. He Ravinder Grewal Biographcomes from …