Home > Bollywood Actor > Aditya Pancholi Profile |Picture| Bio|Body Size

Aditya Pancholi Profile |Picture| Bio|Body Size

Aditya Pancholi (6)

Aditya Pancholi Biography

Performer Aditya Pancholi was born on 4 January 1965, in Mumbai, India. He has done his educating at St. Joseph’s secondary school in Juhu, Mumbai. He was destined to Rajan Pancholi, who was a producer and Aruna Pancholi, who is a home-creator. He has one sister and two siblings. He is hitched to Zarina Wahab, who is likewise an Indian on-screen character. The couple has two kids a little girl Sana and child Suraj pancholi. He has begun his vocation in bollywood industry in year 1986.

Aditya Pancholi child Suraj Pancholi :

It has been hard for Aditya pancholi and his family that Aditya and his child Suraj Pancholi was addressed by the Police in connection to Jiah’s suicide. Jiah, who was in association with Suraj had been discouraged about their relationship for some time. Clearly Suraj was keeping away from Jiah on counsel of his defensive father, however Suraj Pancholi was captured for abetting on-screen character Jiah Khan’s suicide. Suraj was the last individual she identifies with on telephone before she hang herself at her living arrangement.

In Lakhon Hain Yahan Dilwale Movie :

Debutant producer Munnawar Shamim Bhagat has reserved in performing artist Aditya Pancholi to play a merciless and frail spouse in his presentation venture “Lakhon Hain Yahan Dilwale”. The film has a critical character called Vitthal Dada. He will be seen hitched to the main woman in the film. In any case, he has an agitated past, and drives an existence of a hoodlum. He will be seen as an exceptionally furious man.

Career :

Aditya Pancholi was spotted by a chief when he was going in a nearby prepare for his beguiling great looks and identity. He was marked for six feature movies delivered by Hiba. He made his Bollywood debut with Sasti Dulhan Mahenga Dulha in 1986. He assumed a twofold part without precedent for Zakhmi Zameen. He got his First Film Fare Nomination for Best Villain for Yes Boss and his part from youthful fellow of 25 years to 40 years. After his film Musafir in 2000 he enjoyed a long reprieve of 10 years and returned 2010 with the film Striker.

Aditya has begun his 2013 year with Mumbai Mirror which notwithstanding the basic thankfulness and great execution. He made his introduction in Telugu film alongwith southern star Venkatesh as the principle antogonist in Shadow. He has additionally demonstrated his value in numerous awful parts too, the later being Dum Maro Dum and Race 2. His performance execution in Yaad Rakhegi Duniya which is the informal redo of the Mani Ratnam’s National Award Winning 1989 Telugu Film Geethanjali was splendid.

In Jai Ho :

Jai Ho is a 2014 Indian Hindi activity dramatization film coordinated by Sohail Khan and delivered by Sohail Khan. The film featuring Salman Khan, Tabu and newcomer Daisy Shah in real parts. Aditya Pancholi was found in the part as Corrupt officer 1, who takes discipline in the hands of Salman as Jai Agnihotri.

Most recent news :

Bollywood performing artist Aditya Pancholi is for the most part occupied with contentions than motion pictures. In this year his child Suraj Pancholi is relied upon to make his presentation film “Saint” however his dad was in news for a terrible reason. Aditya was as of late captured for taking part in a fight around evening time club in Mumbai. Sources asserted that Pancholi Sr, was in a tanked state and got into a battle with the DJ, who had turned down his solicitation to play Bollywood numbers. Presently the performer has been allowed safeguard, in the wake of being charged under different segments of the IPC, including willfully bringing on hurt and criminal intimidation. The bouncer who was assaulted by Mr Pancholi on the head with the telephone is right now experiencing treatment.

Aditya Pancholi Profile

Birth Name : Nirmal Pancholi

Name : Aditya Pancholi

Date of Birth : 4 January 1965

Age : 50 years

Profession : Actor

Religion : Sikh-Punjabi

Nationality : Indian

Sun sign : Capricon

Aditya Pancholi Body size/Measurements

Height : 6’3″

Weight : 65 kgs

Shoe Size: 9

Hair Type & Color: Black

Eye Color: Black

Aditya Pancholi Hot Picture Gallery

About shary

Check Also


Harshvardhan Kapoor, Bio, Profile, Body size, pics

Harshvardhan Kapoor Bioghrapgy/About Harshvardhan Kapoor is the most youthful child of bollywood performing artist Anil …